My Current Favs +

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Hello from California! ( ^ v ^) [long post]

Lol. That's a weird pic of me~ Kinda scary to look at now XD
Hehe! But hello ! I am in California! (^v ^)
Currently living at my step mom's ( which I didn't know exisited till June 2010!?!)
My dad doesn't tell me anything ( -__ - )

The flight to Cali was only 5hrs. but it felt very short hehe! I saw snowy mountains still!!
I felt very happy there was still sunlight because usually on these
flights its always dark ( ;__ ;) hehe! I saw a lot of beautiful sights on the airplane!
( ^ v ^) I drew mostly and sleep XD! I didn't wear any make up so I look very tired
(@. @)

I went out everyday since I came to Cali! ^^!


Sunday~ I went out to eat Bru nchwith my dad & step sis
She LOVES hello kitty, so we are good ( - v - )b!
She took me to Saniro to buy more HK stuff! hehe!
I bought two cellphone charms ( ^ v ^)/
Then I finally get to met my BFF at the mall ( ; v ;) it was like a dream!XD
We called each other every week when we are apart, and to finally see her
again it feels weird and unreal LOL! XD
Two years ago when I came back to visit Cali, the first thing she said to me was
" You look like a boy :DD "
Now the first thing she said to me was " You're hecka pale!"
ahahah!!

I went to Daiso ( ^ v ^) I love that store! So cheap and good XD!
I bought a blank card, stickers,Cute girls notebook, letter set, bottom lashes, a 2 set of false lashes and lash glue O v O) I haven't tried them yet eheh ^^;;;

Later~~ my BFF took me out to eat pasta!
We felt like adults ( - v -)two teenages going out to eat at a beautiful restaurant
alone with out adults~ heheh! And we even pay for ourselves! XD though we
fought who will be paying hehe it was a tough battle but I convince her that we split the bill!
O v O)

(pic: at the restaurant - v -) a leaf landed in my drink later on ( - ___ -);;



Sunday was a fun day! hehe ( ^ v ^)/! Monday
I spent the day going back to my suppose to be High School in another city!
O 3 O) i came to visit all my friends from middle school that went there! ^^!
I receive a warm welcome hehe ^^ I got tackle with hugs hehe ^/\^ I miss my friends sooo much! it wasn't awkward at all hehe they still treated me the same always~ ah luv~!!
then my friend started showing me around the school to look for more of our middle school buddies ( ^ 0 ^)/ ahah it so funny to see their reaction! this is how it usually go
me : Hi! the person: * Looks*( '__')? ..hi...? * continue to stare* -after awhile - "OOOHH MY GOSH!!! TANIA!?!? "
Ahahahah XD Swo funny!!
though some don't even remember me at all! XD but i don't quite remember them much
anyways XD those are the people who i barely talk with hehe!
ahah and I also been getting comment about " Omg! you look like a korean/japanese model!!"
LOLOLOLOLOL ahah!!

But it was so great seeing everyone again! Alot of people change hehe!!
and the students at the high school have nice hair! XD



The next day~ Tuesday June8th~ I met up with my BFF
after her early release due to Finals!^^ She doesn't want to stay
home so I came along with her ~~ heh more adventure!!!
We meet up at the local mall again X3 she wasn't wearing makeup because
she was too tired from staying up till 4am ( ' ^ ') I brought my gel liner just incase! ^^
and she used it XDD
She took me to this really cool Froyo place!! Sooo many flavor yogurt!!
Froyo place are getting really popular now!! ( O v O)
we took our bought Froyo and she drove me to this romantic hill that you can see the whole city!!
Guys, you should take girls here on a date! ( - __-;;)
it's free and it's it beautiful XDD
Well it is cheap if going on a date, but it's soo romantic taking somone to see the city!!

We walk around the place later ( - v -)


My BFF~ She's so tall XD

The next romantic place she took me was another lake!! * 0 *)!!
Really beautiful here too! ( ; V ;)//!! Kinda wish I had a boyfriend to enjoy this ahah!
My BFF's boyfriend will take her here when he comes back from college XD LLUCKKYY
!!


California is my favorite placee!!!! Ahaha!
I didn't even started much of my AP Art assignments~ except for coming up with ideas
for a concentration! ugh sooo hard~ I onlygot 2 so far! @__@;;;
My summer reading assignments have been going slowly XD I am reading Catcher in the Rye and I have to annotate it hehe! But it's a really interesting book! I like it!! ^ v ^

I'm thankful to have such caring friends!! On Monday night I found out something shocking
about the guy I like eheh ^^;;; but being able to hang out with my friends really gave me a quick recovery from the Shock ahah!! I have to give up on him even though he said he wants to give me a chance??? Naw, sorry i don't want to be someone's #2 ( -__ - ) I don't care how much I like him, I ain't gonna accept ! I'm only 16, I have many years to find someone who will make me their #1 (O u O)!! ahaha! My friends really cheer me up! hehe!
They told me " if we have p--ises , you will be in big trouble " LMBO aahah!!
I LOVE THEM! hehe!

3 comments:

♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ ayu ♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ said...

about your dad..maybe he took so long to tell you about your step mom because he doesnt want to hurt your feelings or something..

love the cute notebook ^^

(p.s. check out my latest post if you have time,,.thanks :3)

Shou-chan said...

those are cute photos :3
the littel stuff is so cute <3

QueenOctopus said...

Aw your blog is too cute *w*
I love your closet