My Current Favs +

Friday, April 30, 2010

(≧∀≦) 17 more days left!!! Yesh!!!!

Yes!!!! ; W ;)!!! 17 more days till school is over! It goes by swo fast...and I'm lovin' it!
X3! I dislike school with a passion! - v - )b but I like learning, my teachers and friends!
Just dislike school! This year I there is a big chance I can go back to California to visit my dad & my friennds! Yay! Haven't seen them for 2 years?o.o? I weally miss them!
I'm gonna stay there for at least 3 weeks or 4? and come back in early July to start my college essay & cosplay making~ @___@;;;

I've been thinking of a new cosplay too!!
Toudou Heisuke v.1?XD!



I can't do him with short hair..(.___.) but i can do his long hair ! ^ v ^)/ lucky for me to dye my hair brown!XD His cosplay isn't too bad to make! ^ v ^)b and Make up is easy too~ just for my eyebrows though.....I will have to thin it and make it arch with a pencil~ @__@;;; never tried before~~~ But this will be my later cosplay!XD I'm gonna do this after I AWA i think! ^^|Maybe for next year AWA or momocon! ^^!!


Anywho~~ Isn't this cute!?!? hehe! I drew this for my friend, Tu, for his homework!
ahah! He told me to draw him in clothes for different season! ^^!
just incase:
left to right : Summer, fall, winter and Spring!
Tu is one of the few guy Friends I have that have cool hair and nice style!XD
the cool kid! o 3 o)/ I'm glad he like it! ( ; v ;)/ I done well for him! Horay!


XD! I drew this guy for my other friend's homework too!XD!
(pssh,, such a nerd... doing others hw...)
Actually, I drew it as an example for her! ^^ Since she is quite busy with other work,
she doesn't have time to sit and think of what to draw for her interpretation of a poem into a character for her class~
I did a really quick sketch!XD the full design of the armor I drew on another paper! ^^
swo this pic is unfinish!X3 She told me to draw a knight in futuristic armor...I kinda fail at that!XD
But I like the way he look! ^^ I hope this help her ; A ;")

oh oh oh! XD! Friday is my AP exams for AP US HISTORY and Monday is AP exam for AP Physic.... I gotta maadddd study~~ @__@;; I dislike how teacher cram all the work on the few last week of school.... i don't have enough time to study -___-;;;
ah...maybe because I am a procrastinator @____@;;;; shame on me!
and tomorrow is my drivers test! (^ v ^) v ! I feel neutral!
wish me luck! ahah!XDD!
AND GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE WHO IS TAKING THE AP EXAMS!
\\(^ U ^)//

7 comments:

☆rabbito-bonbon☆ said...

Kawaii picture ne!! ♥
Good luck for your cosplay !!
o(^-^)o

Yun Yun said...

aww I loved the pictures!!

legal said...

Hello I am Brazilian
Congratulations on your blogger, I really liked, be you your blogger.
i have blogger. "Cool" "coisa legal" em tradução "cool thing" why have cool game is for girls, the game isa tkm games
Strawberry games, clock and calendar with your photo
album photo, poem, poetry, music, radio, msn nick,
mario bros, google map, creates text avatar course
English, Italian, Hebrew, Chinese. and translation have on my site for you understand Japanese or English.

http://bloglegalnovo.blogspot.com

I hope you are my follower

♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ ayu ♫ Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ ♫ said...

cute drawings~!! :D goodluck for the last few days of school!! ^_^

btw..ive already added your avatar and link in my affiliates page.,.come and check it out! ^_^

Purple-Munkey said...

haha your pic is so cute!
and i loove the drawings!! they're awesome :3

☆rabbito-bonbon☆ said...

Hehe yeah!! XDXD ♥
I was soaking wet that time
I almost clean myself with car wax LOL

XDXDXD

Vivian said...

cute pictures<3
aahw your drawings are realy good!!